Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902449Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902449
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: Procurement of Bullet Proof Guard Rooms for the Indian Air Force** This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, outlines the urgent requirement for the procurement of three (3) Bullet Proof Guard Rooms. Issued by the Indian Air Force, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902449, this opportunity is open for application from 31st August 2026 at 11:26 AM until the closing date of 21st September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The specified delivery location is Ludhiana City. This procurement is critical for enhancing the security infrastructure of the Indian Air Force, ensuring the safety and protection of personnel and assets in designated areas. Bidders are invited to submit comprehensive proposals that demonstrate their capability to supply high-quality, robust, and compliant bullet-proof guard rooms meeting stringent military specifications. Further details regarding technical requirements, evaluation criteria, and submission procedures are available within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-11-12-32-45_6fa85d457b2b098c3781cbb2ff91425d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738892.pdf
  • Document
    BPGR_2c41ad2e-a334-4bf1-bf2a1788153899724_SECOFFRHalwara.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Advanced Security & Surveillance Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room With Toilet And Provn Of Night Picket..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Weatherproof and Explosion Proof CCTV Cameras for BPCL Bawdi..read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Advanced Security & Surveillance Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room With Toilet And Provn Of Night...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Weatherproof and Explosion Proof CCTV Cameras for BPCL...read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More