| Tender Title | Construction of Guard Rooms and Ancillary Facilities at Military Station Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_770931_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/T-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.21 L | Tender Location | Ge Satwari , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Guard Room With Toilet And Provn Of Night Picket Guard Room With Toilet And Bathroom And All Connected Services At Mil Stn Jammu Under Ge Satwari
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/T-34/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CWE Jammu, represented by Col Amit Bhardwaj. It is an open tender for Civil Works, falling under the "Class C" sub-category, and pertains to the provision of a Guard Room with toilet facilities, a Night Picket Guard Room with toilet and bathroom, and all associated connected services. This comprehensive project is to be executed at MIL STN JAMMU under the jurisdiction of GE Satwari. The estimated tender value is ₹65,21,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM and 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,22,900, payable to GE Satwari. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, also payable to GE Satwari. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and review the detailed requirements for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Amit Bhardwaj |
| Address | Hq Cwe Jammu
 Pin-180003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-28 Bgc (or Mess) Of Fd..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category