Indian Army Advanced Security & Surveillance Equipment Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Advanced Security & Surveillance Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Advanced Security & Surveillance Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799470 and dated 26-08-2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive suite of advanced security and surveillance equipment to the Indian Army. The bid window opens on 26-08-2026 at 6:57 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 194 items, critically including an Integrated Incident Recording System, Dash Cams, Searchlights, Biometric Scanners, Digital Cameras, First Aid Kits, Solar Lights, CCTV Cameras with all associated accessories, Bullet Proof Vests, Bullet Proof Helmets, a Hooter or Siren Loud Hailer, HHMD (Hand-Held Metal Detectors), PNVG (Personal Night Vision Goggles), Sentry Posts, Security Light 4-Light Sets, Drones, and an Integrated and Climate Surveillance System (ISS) along with an Automated Weather Station (AWS). This broad spectrum of specialized equipment highlights the Indian Army's commitment to enhancing operational capabilities, situational awareness, and personnel safety across its Pauri Garhwal operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_speicification_2026-07-17-11-10-00_03d8b767867e0a407f325bc1bbcc58f2.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_66c04092-67d8-4dfa-b9241784268833279_kamarkant.160p@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9620825.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More