Indian Army Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks for Enhanced Armory Security

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks for Enhanced Armory Security
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946835Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks for Enhanced Armory Security
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946835
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of six (6) Theft Proof Rifle Racks (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946835, is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:50 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries pertaining to this opportunity should be directed to the specified office located in Pathankot. The urgency and critical nature of this requirement are underscored by the product category, highlighting the need for secure and reliable rifle storage solutions. Interested and capable vendors are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of Theft Proof Rifle Racks for Security Enhancement..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Cease Fire and Armoury Alarm Systems for..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of Theft Proof Rifle Racks for Security Enhancement...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Cease Fire and Armoury Alarm Systems...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More