| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for Rifles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959859. The bid opens on 25-08-2026 at 2:12 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 12 units, specifically encompassing the items: MORINI AIR ADAPTOR, AIR CYLINDER COMPLETE TUBE, ANALOG RED, and WALTHER RIFLE CYLINDER, along with WALTHER AIRFILLING ADAPTOR. This opportunity is presented by the organisation's office, designated as '***********'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting Range..read more
LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more
Instrument Air Compressor Spares Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Defence Aircraft Weapon Loading Trolley System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category