External Electrification Network Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Thanjavur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Electrification Network Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Thanjavur
Tender ID2026_MES_785870_1Tender Reference Number8304/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.99 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Electrification Network Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Thanjavur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785870_1
  • Tender Reference Number8304/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.99 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Technical Area And Connected Works At Af Stn Thanjavur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8304/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785870_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer, Air Force Station Thanjavur. It seeks bids for the "REPAIR, MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION NETWORK AT TECHNICAL AREA AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STN THANJAVUR". This is an Open Tender under the Works category, with the Form of Contract being Item Rate, and is intended for Civil Works, specifically sub-category "b i". The estimated Tender Value is ₹41,99,000, with a stipulated Period of Work of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including MES enlistment for experienced contractors or application, DD, EMD, and other NIT documents for un-enlisted contractors, along with provident fund and GST registration details. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹84,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer at Thanjavur, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer at Thanjavur. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Sale period from 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, Bid Submission from 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM to 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening on 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The Bid Validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer Air Force Station Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Urc At Af Station Thanjavur..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm Accn..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System Street..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Urc At Af Station Thanjavur...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More