External Electrical System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Jaipur

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Electrical System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_784923_1Tender Reference Number8540/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Electrical System Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Station Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784923_1
  • Tender Reference Number8540/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station Jaipur

This tender is issued by AGE I AF JAIPUR, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, Central Government Ministry/Department, for the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY SYSTEM AT AF STATION JAIPUR. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8540/E8, invites bids for works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,80,000 and a work period of 270 days. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the tender is a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at AGE I AF JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,600 is required, also payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR. Enlisted contractors of Class E and above and category b (i) are eligible to apply. Interested parties are advised to review the NIT document and tender documents carefully for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of External Electrical Supply Items Of Air..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of External Electrical Supply Items Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More