| Tender Title | External Electrical Supply Repair and Maintenance for Air Force Component at GE Brichgunj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785627_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8808A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16 L | Tender Location | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of External Electrical Supply 
 Items Of Air Force Component Held Under Ge 
 Brichgunj.
**TENDER FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRICAL SUPPLY ITEMS** **Tender Reference:** 8808A **Issued By:** GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. **Work Description:** This tender is for the Repair and Maintenance of External Electrical Supply items pertaining to the Air Force Component held under GE Brichgunj. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹16,00,000. **Key Dates:** * **Document Download Start Date:** 21-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM * **Document Download End Date:** 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM * **Bid Submission Start Date:** 11-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM * **Bid Submission End Date:** 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM * **Bid Opening Date:** 21-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM **Tender Details:** This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works, Product Sub-Category: Class E Category b(i). The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the Tender Type is Open/Advertised. The tender involves two covers. **Fees and Deposits:** * **Tender Fee:** ₹500 (Fee Payable At: Nil, Fee Payable To: Nil). Tender fee exemption is allowed. * **EMD Amount:** ₹32,000 (EMD Fee Type: fixed, EMD Payable To: Nil, EMD Payable At: Nil). EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. **Work and Contract Period:** The awarded contractor will be responsible for the repair and maintenance of external electrical supply items for a period of 330 days. Bid validity will be for 60 days. **Submission Requirements:** Cover 1 includes Application for Bid, scanned copies of DD/Banker's Cheque for cost of tender, Enlistment Letter (for MES enlisted contractors), GST Registration (GST-06), EMD and other documents (for unenlisted contractors), EPF Registration Certificate, and details of work in hand. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Payment mode is Offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Specical Repair Of Pathway Light Alongwith Cables And Connected Items At..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear System,..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category