| Tender Title | Air Force Station Jammu & Kaluchak Summer Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775062_2 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE/AFJ-36/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Items At Af Station Jammu And Kaluchak Under Ge (af) Jammu
This tender, reference number CA NO GE/AFJ-36/2026-27, is an Open Tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF JAMMU, for the "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE (AF) JAMMU". The work falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE AF JAMMU. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory, payable to GE AF JAMMU. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF JAMMU. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed enlistment criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Summer Cooling Appliance Like Refrigerator, Air Conditioner,..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category