DAD Complex Electrical and Water Supply Systems Maintenance and Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DAD Complex Electrical and Water Supply Systems Maintenance and Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MES_785019_1Tender Reference Number8890 GE SOUTH PUNE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe South Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDAD Complex Electrical and Water Supply Systems Maintenance and Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785019_1
  • Tender Reference Number8890 GE SOUTH PUNE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8890 Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Internal Electrification Lt Network System Street Light And External Water Supply System And Other Allied Works At Dad Complex Under Age Em I Of Ge South Pune

This tender, issued by the GE South Pune, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the comprehensive maintenance, repair, and replacement of internal electrification, LT network systems, street lighting, and external water supply systems, along with other allied works at the DAD Complex. The project falls under the purview of AGE EM I of GE South Pune and is categorized as Electrical and Maintenance Works. The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, with a prescribed period of work of 180 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested parties must submit their bids between September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, with the EMD payable to GE SOUTH PUNE. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE SOUTH PUNE. Essential requirements for bidders include scanned copies of their firm's application, proof of tender cost payment, enlistment letters (including Appendices A and B and renewal letters in MES), Permanent PF Code Number, GST Registration Number, and for unenlisted contractors, documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria for Class D Cat b(i) and Earnest Money Deposit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South
AddressNo 1 Gen Bhagat Marg Pune 40
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Lt Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Security Lights Etc And..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-btps-bmc- Maintenance Of Water Supply & Drainage Systems Inside Btps During..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Lt Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Security Lights Etc...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-btps-bmc- Maintenance Of Water Supply & Drainage Systems Inside Btps...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More