External Electrification Network Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Thanjavur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Electrification Network Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Thanjavur
Tender ID2026_MES_785883_1Tender Reference Number8305/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Electrification Network Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Thanjavur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785883_1
  • Tender Reference Number8305/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Domestic Area And Connected Works At Af Stn Thanjavur

This tender, reference number 8305/E8, from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the "REPAIR, MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION NETWORK AT DOMESTIC AREA AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STN THANJAVUR." The work is valued at ₹29,00,000 and is to be completed within 270 days. The tender type is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and it requires two covers for submission. Interested parties must submit their bids between 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM and 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM at Garrison Engineer AF Thanjavur. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to Garrison Engineer, Thanjavur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000 is also required, payable to Garrison Engineer, Thanjavur, and not exemptible. Tender documents can be downloaded from 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Applicants must refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including MES enlisted contractor requirements, past experience, application, DD, EMD, PF code, and GST registration, as applicable) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Technical Area And Connected..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear System,..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Technical Area And...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More