| Tender Title | Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat Submersible Pump and Sintex Tank Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_700316_1 | Tender Reference Number | 60/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat Limit , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Erection Of Submersibles Pump And Supply And Providing Sintex Tank 2000 Lit At Ward No 2 Vellottamparappu In Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Officer of Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat, for the "Supply And Erection of Submersibles Pump and supply and Providing Sintex Tank 2000 Lit at Ward No 2 Vellottamparappu in Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 60/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender value of ₹3,50,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,000. The tender document, including a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must also be submitted online within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat office. There are no tender fees applicable, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat |
| Address | Executive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Oht With A Capacity Of 0.20 Lakh..read more
Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara Street..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14..read more
26 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Jaharveer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category