Overhead Water Tank Repair and Maintenance in Vellottamparappu, Erode

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Overhead Water Tank Repair and Maintenance in Vellottamparappu, Erode
Tender ID2026_DTP_700270_1Tender Reference Number60/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L Tender LocationVellottamparappu Town Panchayat Limit , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOverhead Water Tank Repair and Maintenance in Vellottamparappu, Erode
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_700270_1
  • Tender Reference Number60/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L
  • Tender LocationVellottamparappu Town Panchayat Limit,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Oht With A Capacity Of 0.20 Lakh And 0.30 Lakh In Ward No 11 Devampalayam In Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat

This tender, reference number 60/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Officer of Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat. The work involves the critical Repair and Maintenance of Overhead Water Tanks (OHTs) with capacities of 0.20 lakh and 0.30 lakh, located in Ward No 11 Devampalayam within the Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat limits. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,20,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity also of 180 days. A Security Deposit equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,400, is required. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and closes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a single-cover tender for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, with no tender fee applicable. The work falls under the Civil Works product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat
AddressExecutive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Supply And Erection Of Submersibles Pump And Supply And Providing Sintex..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation And..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Work Schedule..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Supply And Erection Of Submersibles Pump And Supply And Providing...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Work Schedule...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category