Overhead and Sedimentation Tank Special Repairs for EM Installation in Jorhat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Overhead and Sedimentation Tank Special Repairs for EM Installation in Jorhat
Tender ID2026_MES_784920_1Tender Reference Number8347/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationGe Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOverhead and Sedimentation Tank Special Repairs for EM Installation in Jorhat
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784920_1
  • Tender Reference Number8347/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationGe Jorhat,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation And Under Ge Jorhat

**TENDER FOR SPECIAL REPAIR TO OVERHEAD TANK AND SEDIMENTATION TANK OF EM INSTALLATION UNDER GE JORHAT** The Garrison Engineer, Jorhat, on behalf of the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the **SPECIAL REPAIR TO OVERHEAD TANK AND SEDIMENTATION TANK OF EM INSTALLATION AND UNDER GE JORHAT**. This is an item rate contract for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,00,000/- and a work period of 180 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹86,000/-, payable to the Garrison Engineer Jorhat, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500/-, payable at Jorhat. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include document download and sale from August 18, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and close on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Jorhat. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download from August 18, 2026, 11:30 AM. All documents must be submitted offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Jorhat
AddressGarrison Engineer Jorhat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp Sedimentation..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More