Auto-Electrochlorinator Maintenance and Water Tank Cleaning at Andal Filter House

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Auto-Electrochlorinator Maintenance and Water Tank Cleaning at Andal Filter House
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberO-AC-T-118-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuto-Electrochlorinator Maintenance and Water Tank Cleaning at Andal Filter House
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberO-AC-T-118-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 07:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 07:38 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 07:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 07:38 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender seeks an Open/Advertised contract for the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Asansol Division-Engineering/Eastern Railway, located at DRM OFFICE, ASANSOL ASANSOL. The tender, referenced as O-AC-T-118-26-27, pertains to "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category. The core of the work involves comprehensive maintenance of an auto-electrochlorinator, including a complete overhauling of the filter bed and thorough changing of filtering media at Andal Filter House. Additionally, the scope encompasses the cleaning of various water storage facilities: overhead P.S. tank, underground tank, R.C.C. tank, and overhead service tank, all under the purview of AEN/1/UDL. Key dates for participation are as follows: documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 07:38 PM, until September 08, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bids also commencing on August 13, 2026, 07:38 PM and closing on September 08, 2026, 12:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also occur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 30800, and there is no tender fee. The location for this tender is Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asansol Division-engineering/eastern Rly
AddressDrm Office, Asansol Asansol
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin Hill..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of Pump..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality Of..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More