| Tender Title | Dolphin Hill Water Supply Line Cleaning and Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784389_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8715/26-27/E8 TOKEN 48 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin Hill Under Ge (nb) Visakhapatnam
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for **TANK CLEANING AND REPAIRS TO WATER SUPPLY LINES IN DOLPHIN HILL UNDER GE (NB) VISAKHAPATNAM**. The work, valued at ₹42,00,000, falls under the Civil Works category and is to be completed within 270 days. The Garrison Engineer (Naval Base) Visakhapatnam is the inviting authority for this open tender, which utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers for submission. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download is available from August 13, 2026, to September 3, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between August 27, 2026, and September 3, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to the Garrison Engineer (Naval Base), are required. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (naval Base) |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (naval Base) Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing, Replacement Of Old Water Supply Line, Water Tanks Of Residential..read more
Provn Of Common Toilet For Shopping Complex At K Sector Dolphin..read more
Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Rusted Water Supply Pipe Line To..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Of Corroded Water Pipe Line At Various Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category