| Tender Title | Water Pipeline Replacement and Repair at Umed Vihar Qtrs, Rangapahar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786780_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9049/C/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Rangapahar , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Rusted Water Supply Pipe Line To Ppr Pipe Line At 100 Or Qtrs
This tender, referenced as 9049/C/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 868 EWS. The project entails the "SPECIAL REPAIRS REPLACEMENT OF OLD RUSTED WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE TO PPR PIPE LINE AT 100 OR QTRS UMED VIHAR AT RMS" in Rangapahar, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to GE 868 EWS. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE 868 EWS. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Application, enlistment letter, DD, EPF, EMD, GST certificate, and other applicable documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bids will be valid for 60 days. Pre-qualification criteria include Class D, Category a(ii).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 868 Ews |
| Address | Ge 868 Ews
 Pin- 913 868
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category