Residential Quarter Water System Upgrade and UG Cable Replacement in Aligarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Quarter Water System Upgrade and UG Cable Replacement in Aligarh
Tender ID2026_CRPF_924468_1Tender Reference NumberB.V-104RAF/26-WKS-C/CEL-NIT106
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location104 Raf Bn, Ramghat Road, Aligarh-up , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Quarter Water System Upgrade and UG Cable Replacement in Aligarh
  • Tender ID2026_CRPF_924468_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.V-104RAF/26-WKS-C/CEL-NIT106
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location104 Raf Bn, Ramghat Road, Aligarh-up,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,56,380
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing, Replacement Of Old Water Supply Line, Water Tanks Of Residential Qtrs And Cleaning Of Oht And Sump &#x0d Replacement Of Ug Cables Of Residential And Non-residential Buildings And Street Lights

This tender, referenced as B.V-104RAF/26-WKS-C/CEL-NIT106, is issued by the DIG (Engineer) Directorate, CRPF, MHA, for comprehensive civil works at the 104 RAF BN, Ramghat Road, Aligarh-UP. The scope of work encompasses critical infrastructure maintenance and upgrades, specifically focusing on the repairing and replacement of the old water supply line and water tanks within residential quarters, along with the thorough cleaning of Overhead Tanks (OHT) and Sump. Additionally, the tender includes the vital task of replacing Underground (UG) cables for both residential and non-residential buildings, as well as for street lighting infrastructure. This open tender process is scheduled with the document download and bid submission commencing on September 1, 2026, at 05:25 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is slated for September 8, 2026, at 05:10 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,56,380 is required, payable to the Commandant, 104 RAF BN, Aligarh-UP, via SBI Aligarh UP. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification and technical documents, including an acceptance letter, EMD, GST and PAN details, firm registration, EPFO/ESIC registration, and a checklist, while the second cover is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 60 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dig (engineer) Directorate, Crpf
AddressWorks Directorate, Crpf, Level-iii, East Block-7, Rk Puram, Sector-1, New Delhi-110066
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ring Main System Alongwith Ht Ug Cable And Spl..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of U/s Lt Ug Cable And Connected Works For Area-i..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Bathinda Depot: Underground Tank Manhole Modification & Cable Laying Project..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For Street..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ring Main System Alongwith Ht Ug Cable And...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of U/s Lt Ug Cable And Connected Works For...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Bathinda Depot: Underground Tank Manhole Modification & Cable Laying...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More