Pachmarhi Military Station Underground XLPE Cable Repair and Replacement for Street Lighting

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pachmarhi Military Station Underground XLPE Cable Repair and Replacement for Street Lighting
Tender ID2026_MES_786462_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8821/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePachmarhi Military Station Underground XLPE Cable Repair and Replacement for Street Lighting
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786462_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8821/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For Street Light, Otm Accn At Pachmarhi Mil Stn

This tender, reference number AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8821/E8), is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically the AGE(I) PACHMARHI, for the critical "SPL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF UG XLPE CABLE SUITABLE FOR STREET LIGHT, OTM ACCN AT PACHMARHI MIL STN". This open tender opportunity, falling under the 'Works' category with an estimated tender value of ₹9,69,600, requires specialized expertise in Electrical and Maintenance Works. The scope of work includes the complete repair and/or replacement of underground XLPE cables essential for street lighting and other accommodations within the Pachmarhi Military Station. Interested parties are advised that tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, at 01:45 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) PACHMARHI. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,400 are mandatory requirements, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. The contract duration is stipulated at 180 days. Applicants must submit a two-cover bid package, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ). Specific documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents, including proof of GST, EPF, ESIC registration, and MES enlistment letters where applicable. The work is to be performed at AGE Indpt Pachmarhi, Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881, with a bid validity period of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For Offrs,..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Lighting Towers and XLPE Cables for Rural Infrastructure..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Lighting Towers and XLPE Cables for Rural...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More