Pachmarhi Military Station Underground XLPE Cable Repair and Replacement Services

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pachmarhi Military Station Underground XLPE Cable Repair and Replacement Services
Tender ID2026_MES_786465_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8822/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.49 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePachmarhi Military Station Underground XLPE Cable Repair and Replacement Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8822/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.49 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For Offrs, Jco, Or Md Accn At Pachmarhi Mil Stn

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786465_1 and Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8822/E8), is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, specifically concerning the SPL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF UG XLPE CABLE SUITABLE FOR OFFRS, JCO, OR MD ACCN AT PACHMARHI MIL STN. The work is to be executed at AGE Indpt Pachmarhi, Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,48,968 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is invited by AGE(I) PACHMARHI, located at AGE (Indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application for bid opening, DD/Banker's cheque as tender fee, GST Registration letter, EPF Code Registration and ESIC Certificate, enlistment letter issued by MES authority (or documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,000, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date is 26-Aug-2026 02:05 PM, Document Download End Date is 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date is 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date is 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date is 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For Street..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Underground Telephone Cable Of Disang Hostel...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More