| Tender Title | Construction of Common Toilet Facilities for Shopping Complex in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785830_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8727/26-27/E8 TOKEN 60 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Common Toilet For Shopping Complex At K Sector Dolphin Hill Under Ge (nb), Visakhapatnam
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8727/26-27/E8 TOKEN 60 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF COMMON TOILET FOR SHOPPING COMPLEX AT K SECTOR DOLPHIN HILL UNDER GE (NB), VISAKHAPATNAM." The work is being invited by the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender value estimated at ₹40,00,000. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) office in VISAKHAPATNAM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for EMD exemption and payment through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial bids (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and other stipulations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (naval Base) |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Naval Base Gandhigram Post Visakhapatnam 530005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Shopping Complex On B.o.t Basis On Gut No 184..read more
Proposed Shopping Complex On Open Plot Near Tcpc In Ward 1-a..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more
Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In Rgtpp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category