| Tender Title | Adipur Shopping Complex Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SRCL_920110_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.62 Cr | Tender Location | Ward 1-a, Adipur(kutch) , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,62,077 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Proposed Shopping Complex On Open Plot Near Tcpc In Ward 1-a At Adipur (kutch)
SINDHU RESETTLEMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite open tenders for the construction of a Proposed Shopping Complex on an open plot near TCPC in Ward 1-A at Adipur (Kutch). The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/2026 and Tender ID 2026_SRCL_920110_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,62,07,686. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the Tender Fee (₹5,000, payable to SINDHU RESETTLEMENT CORPORATION LIMITED) and EMD (₹10,62,077, which is 1.0% of the EMD amount, payable to SINDHU RESETTLEMENT CORPORATION LIMITED) along with pre-qualification documents such as PAN, TAN, GST, Registration Certificate, technical compliance specifications, and last three years' balance sheets. Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 05-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and concludes on 25-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 28-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at SRC, A.O. Building. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 14-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM at the same location to address any queries. The EMD and Tender Fee are payable offline. The Form of Contract will be on a "Percentage" basis. Further details and tender documents, including NIT, Drawings, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Src, A.o. Building, Plot No 4 And 5, Ward D.c.-3, Adipur(kutch) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more
Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In Rgtpp..read more
Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex In..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of , Staff Club, Shopping Complex, Mini Complex, Stadium,..read more
Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category