| Tender Title | RGTPP Khedar Ground Floor Shop Allotment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_525570_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/XEN/CMD2/26-27/F-2398 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-30 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-30 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-30 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-30 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex In Rgtpp Colony, Khedar
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, concerns the allotment of Shop No. 3 (Ground Floor) located within the Shopping Complex at the RGTPP Colony, Khedar. The tender process is an open tender for services, with a stated contract form for works. Key dates for potential applicants include the document download and bid submission start date of May 30, 2026, at 12:30 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is required, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bid (BOQ). The work item details specify a period of 30 days for the allotment and a bid validity of 270 days. The location for this opportunity is Khedar, Pincode 125121. The tender reference number is 04/XEN/CMD2/26-27/F-2398.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tinku |
| Address | Xen/cmd-ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In Rgtpp..read more
Allotment Of Shop No 10 On The First Floor Of Indira..read more
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Perunthalaikamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category