| Tender Title | Lease Opportunity for Shobhapur Bus Stand Commercial Shop No. 38, Pipariya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531549_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO.675 DATE 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.92 L | Tender Location | Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus Stand Left Lobby First Floor Under Municipal Council Pipariya District Narmdapuram Mp.
This tender, originating from the Directorate of Urban Administration and Development and issued by the Chief Municipal Officer of the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, invites sealed bids for the lease of Shop No. 38 located at the Shobhapur Bus Stand, Left Lobby, First Floor. This open tender opportunity pertains to the sale of property, with a stated tender value of ₹5,92,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,950. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including all necessary documentation as per the NIT, PAN, Aadhar, EMD receipt, and affidavit, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, MP. A tender fee of ₹2,000 plus 18% GST, totaling ₹2,295, is applicable. The period of work, indicative of the lease duration, is specified as 10950 days, and the bid validity will be 365 days. Further details and specific requirements are outlined within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category