| Tender Title | Shobhapur Bus Stand Commercial Space Lease Opportunity, Pipariya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531549_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO.675 DATE 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.14 L | Tender Location | Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus Stand Right Lobby First Floor Under Municipal Council Pipariya District Narmdapuram Mp.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_531549_2 and referenced under NIT NO. 675 dated 21.08.2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically inviting bids for the lease of Shop No. 28 located on the first floor of the Right Lobby at Shobhapur Bus Stand, under the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh. The Chief Municipal Officer of Municipal Council Pipariya is the inviting authority. This is a Sale of Property transaction, with a tender value of ₹6,14,000 and a bid validity period of 365 days. The lease period is specified as 10950 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1, for all necessary documents including PAN, Aadhar, EMD, receipt, and affidavit (Annexure B, 200 RS), and Cover 2, for the financial bid (Price BoQ). The total tender fee is ₹2,295, comprising a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,150 is also required. The bidding process is entirely online, with documents available for download from August 24, 2026, starting at 05:30 PM, and submissions accepted until September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, MP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C76 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category