Dhad Shopping Complex BOT Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhad Shopping Complex BOT Construction Project
Tender ID2026_CMTDM_1331925_1Tender Reference NumberNIT1/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDhad , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhad Shopping Complex BOT Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_CMTDM_1331925_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT1/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDhad,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Shopping Complex On B.o.t Basis On Gut No 184

The Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Department, Mumbai, through the President/Secretary of Vividh Karyakari Sahakari Soc, is inviting bids for the "Construction Of Shopping Complex On B.O.T Basis On Gut No 184" in Dhad, Buldana District. This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated EMD of ₹11,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹59,500. The contract will be based on an item rate form. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Vividh Karyakari Sahakari Society Dhad Tal Buldana. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The work is expected to be completed within 730 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender involves two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids President/secretory, Vividh Karyakari Sahakari Soc
AddressVividh Karyakari Sahakari Society Dhad Tal Buldana Dist Buldana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Sindhu Resettlement Corporation Limited Tender

Proposed Shopping Complex On Open Plot Near Tcpc In Ward 1-a..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In Rgtpp..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of , Staff Club, Shopping Complex, Mini Complex, Stadium,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Sindhu Resettlement Corporation Limited Tender

Proposed Shopping Complex On Open Plot Near Tcpc In Ward...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of , Staff Club, Shopping Complex, Mini Complex,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More