Water Pipeline Repair, Maintenance, and Sump Cleaning at AF Station Bhuj

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Pipeline Repair, Maintenance, and Sump Cleaning at AF Station Bhuj
Tender ID2026_MES_786157_1Tender Reference Number8627/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Pipeline Repair, Maintenance, and Sump Cleaning at AF Station Bhuj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786157_1
  • Tender Reference Number8627/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance Of Corroded Water Pipe&#x0d Line At Various Location In Domestic And Tech&#x0d Area, Cleaning Of Oh And Ug Sumps And Other Misc&#x0d Connected Items At Af Stn Bhuj &#x0d

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive "Repairs and Maintenance of Corroded Water Pipeline at Various Locations in Domestic and Tech Area, Cleaning of OH and UG Sumps and Other Miscellaneous Connected Items at AF STN Bhuj." This critical infrastructure work, valued at approximately ₹45,00,000 and estimated to be completed within 270 days, is being invited by GE (AF) Bhuj, an organization operating under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 payable to GE (AF) Bhuj. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Bhuj. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, and 12-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Bhuj. Prospective bidders are urged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and PS documents, available for download, as well as the detailed BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks, Sumps..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks,...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More