Water Supply System Repair, Pump Maintenance, and Tank Cleaning at Air Force Station Sambra

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply System Repair, Pump Maintenance, and Tank Cleaning at Air Force Station Sambra
Tender ID2026_MES_787205_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/SAM/TOK-39 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGe Af Sambra , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply System Repair, Pump Maintenance, and Tank Cleaning at Air Force Station Sambra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787205_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/SAM/TOK-39 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Sambra,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And Cleaning Of Oh Tanks, Ug Sumps With Allied Works &#x0d At Afs Under Ge (af) Sambra.&#x0d

This tender, referenced as GE(AF)/SAM/TOK-39 OF 2026-27, is for the **REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM ALONGWITH PUMP REPAIR AND CLEANING OF OH TANKS, UG SUMPS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT AFS UNDER GE (AF) SAMBRA**. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of GE AF Sambra, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids between September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE AF Sambra, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee/SDR or exemption for eligible firms. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include scanned copies of the firm's application, demand drafts for tender fee and EMD (if applicable), MES enlistment letter or equivalent for unenlisted firms, Provident Fund Code Number, GST registration, and a scanned copy of works in hand. Further details on eligibility criteria and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Sambra
AddressGe Af Sambra Ats Sambra Belgaum 591124
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of Pump..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More