Overhead Tank Repair and Maintenance at 180 Bn BSF HQ Bhopal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Overhead Tank Repair and Maintenance at 180 Bn BSF HQ Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BSF_924692_1Tender Reference Number01/SHQ-BPL/SAP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.80 L Tender LocationBsf Campus Bhopal Of 180 Bn , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOverhead Tank Repair and Maintenance at 180 Bn BSF HQ Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924692_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/SHQ-BPL/SAP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.80 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Campus Bhopal Of 180 Bn,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,599
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Work Schedule

This tender, identified by Reference Number 01/SHQ-BPL/SAP/2026-27, is issued by the Office of the AC (WORKS)/AE (Civil) at SHQ BSF Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry/Department under DG, BSF, MHA. It seeks open tender submissions for the repair and maintenance of an existing overhead tank within the 180 Bn BSF at BN HQ Bhopal, falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,79,961, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender employs a Percentage form of contract and requires a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the NIT, fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹5,599, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to The DIG SHQ BSF KORAPUT at Koraput, Odisha, through specified payment instruments including Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. The tender documents will be available for download and submission between September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at SHQ BSF Bhopal. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed scope of work and tenderer eligibility criteria, as no pre-bid meeting will be held for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac (works)/ae (civil)
AddressShq Bsf Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Renovation Of Gos Mess Rooms No 01 To 04 At..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Electrical Renovation Of Gos Mess Rooms No 01 To 04...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More