| Tender Title | New Avadi Road Restoration: Civil Works for Gas Line Cut Repair in Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699142_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2659-3 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.71 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi Road Mth Road Jn. To Near New Avadi Road Railway Museum In Div-95, Zone-08
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the critical restoration of road cuts made by Torrent Gas along New Avadi Road, specifically between MTH Road Junction and the vicinity of the New Avadi Road Railway Museum within Division 95, Zone 08 of Chennai. This vital civil works project, overseen by the Corporation of Chennai, requires a comprehensive approach to ensuring the integrity and safety of the affected road infrastructure. The tender is an Open Tender process, with documents available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must be completed by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹15,71,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,710. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. The inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, Greater Chennai Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 1 By Torrent Gas At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category