| Tender Title | Ayanavaram Road Civil Restoration Following Torrent Gas Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699127_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2738-2 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.83 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road In Div-98, Zone-08
The Corporation of Chennai, through its Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, is inviting bids for the crucial "Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at Ayanavaram Road in Div-98, Zone-08" under Tender Reference Number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2738-2 / 2026. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, represents a significant undertaking valued at ₹18,83,000. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,830. Bids must be submitted online by September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 03:30 PM. The specified period for the completion of the work is 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All tender-related submissions and inquiries should be directed to the office of the Superintending Engineer, SE BRR, located at Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai - 600 003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category