| Tender Title | New Avadi Road Gas Line Restoration and Road Reconstruction in Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699150_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2659-2 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.35 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi Road Vidya Nursery To Halls Road Jn. In Div- 100 101 , Zone-08
The Corporation of Chennai, through the Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, Greater Chennai Corporation, is inviting bids for the critical infrastructure project of "Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road Vidya Nursery to Halls Road Jn. in Div- 100 101, Zone-08." This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2659-2 / 2026 and Tender ID 2026_CoC_699150_1, falls under the "Works" category within Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹19,35,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,350. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable to "Nil" and is not payable at any specific location. The period of work for this restoration is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All bids must be submitted electronically, and the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 03:30 PM respectively. The tender invites a single cover submission. Further details regarding the bid submission process, required documentation including scanned copies of EMD, contractor registration, similar performance details, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), as well as specific tender document requirements, are outlined in the comprehensive tender documentation available for download. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review all instructions and specifications to ensure a compliant submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 1 By Torrent Gas At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category