Chennai Road Restoration: Reinstatement of Cuts by Torrent Gas Installations

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Road Restoration: Reinstatement of Cuts by Torrent Gas Installations
Tender ID2026_CoC_699143_1Tender Reference NumberB.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2854/ 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.91 L Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Road Restoration: Reinstatement of Cuts by Torrent Gas Installations
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_699143_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2854/ 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.91 L
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,910
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made &amp#x0d 1 By Torrent Gas At Anna Nagar 13th Main Road In Div 104 Zone 08&amp#x0d 2 By Torrent Gas At Taylors Road In Div 100 Zone 08&amp#x0d

The Corporation of Chennai, through its Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, is inviting bids for the **Restoration of Road Cuts made by Torrent Gas**. This open tender opportunity concerns essential civil works for the reinstatement of road surfaces impacted by gas pipeline installations. Specifically, the scope of work includes restoration of road cuts at two distinct locations within Chennai: Anna Nagar, 13th Main Road in Division 104, Zone 08, and Taylors Road in Division 100, Zone 08. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,91,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,910 required. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on the same day, September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a single-cover tender and online payment is the designated mode for all fees. The awarded contractor will be expected to complete the restoration works within a period of 60 days from the date of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Brr
AddressThe Superintending Engineer &amp#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&amp#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&amp#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made &#x0d 1 By Torrent Gas At..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Chennai Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made &#x0d 1 By Torrent Gas...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Chennai Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More