| Tender Title | Road Restoration of Gas Cuts on New Avadi Road, Anna Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699676_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2659-1 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.83 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi Road Anna Nagar 1st Avenue Jn. To Vidya Nursery In Div-100 101, Zone-08
This tender is issued by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT entity, for the critical **Restoration of Road cuts made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road, specifically from Anna Nagar 1st Avenue Junction to Vidya Nursery, falling within Divisions 100 and 101 of Zone 8**. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹18,83,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,830. This is an Open Tender requiring a single cover submission. Key dates include the document download period commencing and ending on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department of the Greater Chennai Corporation, located at Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003, is the inviting authority. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At New Avadi..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 1 By Torrent Gas At..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 1 By Torrent Gas At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category