Chennai Corporation - CC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Chennai Corporation tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest CC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Chennai Corporation tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Chennai Road Patchwork and Repair Services for Zones DN-15 to 17

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

The Corporation of Chennai, through its Zonal Officer II, is inviting bids for essential road maintenance work. This open tender opportunity focuses on the critical task of attending to patchwork for existing damaged roads across various locations within DN-15 to 17, Unit-4, Zone-2. The work is anticipated to be completed

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Talbehat Military Station Security Light Pole Replacement and Allied Works
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Services+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Navy
Engine Room Ladder Mat Repair Services for Indian Navy
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesTransportation and Logistics
National Highways Authority Of India
Authority Engineer Services for Chennai MMLP Rail Connectivity Development
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
06 Oct 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersBuilding ConstructionCivil And Construction
National Institute Of Technology
Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for NIT Tiruchirappalli Institute and Quarters Zones
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Zilla Parishad
New CC Road Construction from Sundar Mandal to Karuna Halder
location_on Nadia, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Road ConstructionDrainage Work

Mahaveer Garden Main Road CMWSSB Road Cut Restoration in Chennai

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/5076/2026 and Tender ID 2026_CoC_700949_1, is issued by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT organization, inviting applications for "Works." The specific project involves the crucial "Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Mahaveer Garden Main Road in Division-23, Unit-6,

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 35.36 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Corporation Of Chennai
Road Restoration and Civil Works in Raju Nagar, Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionRoad ConstructionDrainage Work
Corporation Of Chennai
Road Restoration After Utility Work on Chandraprabhu Colony Main Road, Chennai
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Corporation Of Chennai
Chandrprabhu Colony Road Restoration After CMWSSB Civil Works
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Corporation Of Chennai
Chennai Road Restoration: Civil Works for Anderson Road and Konnur High Road Cuts
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersRoad ConstructionDrainage Work
Corporation Of Chennai
Asphalt Road Restoration for Underground Sewage System in Chennai Zone XV
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksHiring of Vehicles+1Manpower Supply

Chennai Vehicle Maintenance and Technical Staff Outsourcing for Zone XIV

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number R.D.C.S.M.E.D.C.NoS1/234/2026, is being issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically by the Superintending Engineer South, located at No. 115, Dr. Muthulakshmi Salai, Adyar, Chennai 600 020. The scope of work involves the preventive maintenance and running repair of 7 vehicles attached to Zone XIV Lorry Station

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 8.32 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
North East Frontier Railway
Outsourcing Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Staff for Indian Railways Maintenance in Alipurduar Division
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Manpower SupplyTelecommunication Services
Ministry Of Railways
Outsourcing of RailTel Technical Staff for HMIS Support at B.A.M Hospital Byculla
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Iti Limited
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services
location_on Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

New Avadi Road Restoration: Civil Works for Gas Line Cut Repair in Chennai

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the critical restoration of road cuts made by Torrent Gas along New Avadi Road, specifically between MTH Road Junction and the vicinity of the New Avadi Road Railway Museum within Division 95, Zone 08 of Chennai. This vital civil works project, overseen by the

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15.71 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Corporation Of Chennai
New Avadi Road Gas Line Restoration and Road Reconstruction in Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Corporation Of Chennai
New Avadi Road and Anna Nagar Avenue Road Cut Restoration Civil Works in Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Corporation Of Chennai
Road Restoration of Gas Cuts on New Avadi Road, Anna Nagar
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Corporation Of Chennai
Ayanavaram Road Civil Restoration Following Torrent Gas Works
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Corporation Of Chennai
Chennai Road Restoration: Reinstatement of Cuts by Torrent Gas Installations
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in chennai corporation that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for chennai corporation eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in chennai corporation, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value chennai corporation government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in chennai corporation to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant chennai corporation tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in chennai corporation for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in chennai corporation can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in chennai corporation. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on chennai corporation e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.