| Tender Title | VC Bungalow Terrace Repair and Waterproofing at CUTN Thiruvarur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CUTN_924477_1 | Tender Reference Number | CUTN/ENG/CVL/Tend/2026-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | Estate Central University Of Tamil Nadu Thiruvarur , Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,818 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Water Proofings Works To Terrace At Vc Bungalow At Cutn, Thiruvarur
This tender, identified by reference number CUTN/ENG/CVL/Tend/2026-27/09, is being issued by the Central University of Tamil Nadu for essential repair and waterproofing works to the terrace of the Vice-Chancellor's Bungalow located at CUTN, Thiruvarur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,90,888, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,818, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, and requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance proposal. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:10 PM, with the download window closing on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the bid submission deadline of September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the bid opening date on September 23, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Estate Section, Central University of Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Registrar |
| Address | Estate Section Central University Of Tamil Nadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more
Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more
Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair Of..read more
Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar Indian..read more
Water Proofing Of Terrace Of Table Tennis Court And Repair Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category