Mittal Sports Complex: Terrace Waterproofing and False Ceiling Repair at IIT Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mittal Sports Complex: Terrace Waterproofing and False Ceiling Repair at IIT Delhi
Tender ID2026_IIT_924189_1Tender Reference NumberIITD/WORKS (SP- 5387)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.15 L Tender LocationIit Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMittal Sports Complex: Terrace Waterproofing and False Ceiling Repair at IIT Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_IIT_924189_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITD/WORKS (SP- 5387)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.15 L
  • Tender LocationIit Delhi Hauz Khas,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,306
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Proofing Of Terrace Of Table Tennis Court And Repair Of Damaged False Ceiling At Ground Floor In Mittal Sports Complex At Iit Delhi.

This tender, reference number IITD/WORKS (SP- 5387)/2026, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer on behalf of the Director, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, for the critical work of waterproofing the terrace of the Table Tennis court and repairing the damaged false ceiling at the ground floor of the Mittal Sports Complex. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,15,276, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,306 payable to the Registrar IIT Delhi. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of commencement. Document download and bid submission are both open from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the deadline for both being September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Delhi. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in the provided BOQ format. Applicants are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents as specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), including work experience certificates, GST registration, ESI and EPF registration, and an integrity pact. The work location is IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer (cd-1),&#x0d Room No- Ad-117, Main Building, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Roof Treatment Replacement Repair Of Cgi Sheets..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repairing And Water Proofing Of Dismantled Column Of Terrace, Refixing Of..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Roof Sheet False Ceiling At Zone -9b At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Roof Treatment Replacement Repair Of Cgi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repairing And Water Proofing Of Dismantled Column Of Terrace, Refixing...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More