AIIMS Rishikesh Gym Roof Repair and Waterproofing with Flooring Restoration

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Gym Roof Repair and Waterproofing with Flooring Restoration
Tender ID2026_IMSR_924425_1Tender Reference Number26/EE/Civil/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.33 L Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Gym Roof Repair and Waterproofing with Flooring Restoration
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_924425_1
  • Tender Reference Number26/EE/Civil/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.33 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,655
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged Flooring In Gym At Aiims Rishikesh.&#x0d &#x0d

This tender, reference number 26/EE/Civil/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the critical repair and waterproofing treatment of the Gym roof, along with the repair of damaged flooring within the Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹13,33,101, with a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹66,655. The tender document is available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office (Civil), AIIMS Rishikesh. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Aiims Rishikesh
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Gymnasium Flooring Supply and Installation for Government College of Pharmacy, Rohru..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laying Of 150mm Gi Line From Bmw Submersible To Pump House..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Of All&#x0d Sannathis Vimanams,&#x0d Mandabams, Rajagopuram,&#x0d Thirumadhil Wall..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Flooring Roof Sheets, Ceiling And Other Connected Works At..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Technical Education Department Tender

Gymnasium Flooring Supply and Installation for Government College of Pharmacy,...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laying Of 150mm Gi Line From Bmw Submersible To Pump...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Of All&#x0d Sannathis Vimanams,&#x0d Mandabams, Rajagopuram,&#x0d Thirumadhil...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Flooring Roof Sheets, Ceiling And Other Connected Works...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More