Gymnasium Flooring Supply and Installation for Government College of Pharmacy, Rohru

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gymnasium Flooring Supply and Installation for Government College of Pharmacy, Rohru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980359Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGymnasium Flooring Supply and Installation for Government College of Pharmacy, Rohru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980359
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the **Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh**, specifically by the **Government College of Pharmacy, Rohru, District Shimla**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980359**. The Procurement Authority seeks proposals for the supply and installation of **Flooring for GYM (V2) (Q3)**. A total quantity of **100 units** is required for this project, which is scheduled to commence with the bid start date of **01-09-2026 at 10:35 AM** and conclude on **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. All submissions should adhere to the specifications and requirements outlined within the tender documentation, with the dated issuance of this tender being **01-09-2026**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Department of Technical Education** within the **Ministry/State of Himachal Pradesh**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d Government..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy Kannur..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More