DSC Line Civil Works: Window, Door Replacement, Roof Waterproofing & Floor Repair in Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DSC Line Civil Works: Window, Door Replacement, Roof Waterproofing & Floor Repair in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_IOL_283862_1Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/06/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 49.89 L Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDSC Line Civil Works: Window, Door Replacement, Roof Waterproofing & Floor Repair in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_IOL_283862_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/06/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.89 L
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair Of Floor, Sunshed Etc In Dsc Line At Iol Estate, Dehradun

India Optel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial civil works project located at the IOL Estate in Dehradun. This open tender, reference number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/06/2026-27, seeks experienced contractors for the comprehensive replacement of windows and doors, along with essential waterproofing of the roof and repairs to floors and sunshades within the DSC line. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹49,88,983, with a stipulated work period of 300 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,800, payable to The Chairman and Managing Director, DEHRADUN. The tender process involves two covers: a technical bid (PDF) and a financial bid (XLS). Document download commences on July 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from July 13, 2026, 6:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is specifically for Civil Works and is not open to multi-currency bids for fees or the Bill of Quantities. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and specific payment instruments such as FDR and Bank Guarantee can be found within the tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm/proc.
AddressIndia Optel Limited Corporate Headquarter, Raipur, Dehradun (uttarakhand)-248008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Sheets, Ppgi Sheets, Steel Works, Valley Gutters And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To False Ceiling Aluminium Upvc Door Window Flooring And..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Sheets, Ppgi Sheets, Steel Works, Valley Gutters...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To False Ceiling Aluminium Upvc Door Window Flooring...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More