Roof Sheet, Steelwork, and Gutter Repair and Replacement in Chakrata Military Zones

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Sheet, Steelwork, and Gutter Repair and Replacement in Chakrata Military Zones
Tender ID2026_MES_786909_1Tender Reference Number1076/CHK/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr Tender LocationChakrata , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Sheet, Steelwork, and Gutter Repair and Replacement in Chakrata Military Zones
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786909_1
  • Tender Reference Number1076/CHK/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationChakrata,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Roof Sheets, Ppgi Sheets, Steel Works, Valley Gutters And Allied Works In Zone A And B Of Age (i) Chakrata Under Hq Cwe Dehradun

This tender, reference number 1076/CHK/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CWE Dehradun for **REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF ROOF SHEETS, PPGI SHEETS, STEEL WORKS, VALLEY GUTTERS AND ALLIED WORKS IN ZONE A AND B OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA UNDER HQ CWE DEHRADUN**. The project falls under the "Works" tender category with a tender value of ₹1,07,00,000 and is an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the application, tender fee (DD or BC), MES enlistment letter, police verification/passport for un-enlisted contractors, eligibility documents, PAN card, and GST registration, while Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹1,000 payable to AGE (I) Chakrata, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,82,000, also payable to AGE (I) Chakrata. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates as August 29, 2026, 12:45 PM, and September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. The bid submission period commences on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Dehradun
AddressHq Cwe Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp, Amd,..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp,...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More