Kunderu Hutment Roof Sheet Replacement at MC Palle Camp, Bengaluru

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kunderu Hutment Roof Sheet Replacement at MC Palle Camp, Bengaluru
Tender ID2026_AMD_917199_2Tender Reference NumberAMD/SR/ES/ET-30/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.81 L Tender LocationAmd Camp, M.c. Palle, Pulivendula, Ysr Kadapa , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKunderu Hutment Roof Sheet Replacement at MC Palle Camp, Bengaluru
  • Tender ID2026_AMD_917199_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAMD/SR/ES/ET-30/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.81 L
  • Tender LocationAmd Camp, M.c. Palle, Pulivendula, Ysr Kadapa,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,625
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp, Amd, Sr, Bengaluru

This tender is for the essential work of roof sheet replacement within the Kunderu hutment at MC Palle Camp, AMD, SR, Bengaluru. The Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration and Research, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this project. The work is valued at ₹4,81,250 and is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,625, payable to SUBPAY OFFICER AMD SR in Bengaluru. The tender process is open, with bids to be submitted in two covers. Cover 1 will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents such as EMD, IT declarations, local content, work completion certificates, work orders, bank solvency, turnover statements, PAN, GST, EPF, ESIC details, proof of registration, profit and loss statements, balance sheets, machinery and technical staff lists, site inspection reports, tender acceptance letters, and filled technical forms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the AMD OFFICE COMPLEX, NAGARBHAVI, BENGALURU. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and any other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director,sr
AddressAmd Office Complex Nagarbhavi Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other Connected Works..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other Connected...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More