| Tender Title | Rotork YT-1000LSN Electro Pneumatic Positioner Procurement for PFBR Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970931 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State (PMO), for the procurement of two (2) Electro Pneumatic Positioners. Specifically, the required units are Make: Rotork (YTC), Model: YT-1000LSN 322H0. This procurement is being managed through the GEM portal with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970931. The tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The equipment is destined for the Pfbr Kalpakkam facility. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and specifications to fulfill the requirements of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rotary Electro-pneumatic Positioner Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army..read more
Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more
Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category