Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932204, is issued by Gail India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the Procurement of Spares for Rotork Make MOV actuators. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:53 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender seeks a total quantity of 68 items, encompassing a critical range of components essential for the maintenance and operation of Rotork Make MOV actuators. These components include, but are not limited to, Torque Transducer Resolver PCBs, 6G Main PCBs, LCD modules, L, S, R, and O C Knob Assemblies, Folomatic Cards, Drive Bushes, Complete Electronics Assemblies, Actuator MOV units, Remote Input PCBs, Actuator HMI PCBs, Absolute Encoder Logic Control PCBs, and Module 2C Drive Bushes. The tender is managed by the Usar office of Gail India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdoc_2026-08-18-16-43-56_695052d30076acb6760df275954114c5.pdf
  • Document
    1787053080.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772875.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_732db1ea-79c5-4986-a4d81787736076851_sureshahirwar.pdf
  • Document
    1787053139.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More