KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for KAPP 3 & 4 Units

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for KAPP 3 & 4 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for KAPP 3 & 4 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office. The tender seeks the supply of critical spare parts for KSB MIL Control Limited make Automatic Valves (AVs) and Control Valves (CVs). Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive list of spare parts designated for KAPP 3 & 4 Units, with various item categories including KAPP 3 4 32003 2031 VSS through KAPP 3 4 39003 2020 VSS, totaling a combined quantity of 80 units. The procurement is being managed by the Contracts and Material Management Wing at the NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, located in Anushakti, Rajasthan, approximately 60 kilometers from Kota. Bids are open for submission from August 31, 2026, 11:57 AM, and will close on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of vital components within the Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-15-10-55-23_a616ac204bb44029f59a2888da0263f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9649217.pdf
  • Document
    ATCAbv5_Nu_a405463a-e809-4fb4-906f1787120125323_rruser640.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Ball Valve Design, Manufacturing, Supply, and Spare Parts for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Cable Control Assembly per Drawing KAPP-34-35221-2150-GA..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Smart Electro-Pneumatic Control Valve Actuator Assembly Supply for NFL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Ball Valve Design, Manufacturing, Supply, and Spare Parts for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Cable Control Assembly per Drawing KAPP-34-35221-2150-GA...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Smart Electro-Pneumatic Control Valve Actuator Assembly Supply for NFL Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More