Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is for the procurement of fifty-five (55) Solenoid Valves, specifically categorized as Flow Control Valves. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977899, is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 3:54 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical flow control components to the Thal facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_bid_10089970-1_2026-08-31-14-12-39_20879fe8a1803158656576135a627a26.pdf
  • Document
    tech_bid_10089970-2_2026-08-31-14-13-32_b768ec5763b1ffd6a7dc0f4e75db4f81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825775.pdf
  • Document
    ATCM_6555b4d7-cd7b-426f-8dbb1788166171472_RCF_THAL_PURCH27.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry DCV..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Critical Motor, Fan, Solenoid, and Control System Components..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Critical Motor, Fan, Solenoid, and Control System...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More