Supply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry DCV

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry DCV
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969940Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry DCV
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969940
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, specifically from their LPG Bottling Plant located at Navghar Industrial Estate, P.B. No. 8, Dist. Raigad, Bokadivra, Uran, Maharashtra - 400702. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7969940, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of FLP SOLENOID VALVES FOR GANTRY DCV at the Uran LPG Terminal. The total quantity required for this supply is one unit. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:05 AM, and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the LPG Western Region office of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc_upload_2026-08-28-09-55-13_439054588ef3767369d572b54aaa0b16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816341.pdf
  • Document
    1787891592.pdf
  • Document
    DOC_UPLOAD_07d96037-6096-4efa-a7b81787891693127_yassirahmad@bharatpetroleum.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Repair & Maintenance, Calibration, Stamping And Liasoning With Legal..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Uran Lpg Terminal Is Involved In Bottling Of Lpg In Various..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

ServoGauge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Vadodara LPG Terminal..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Repair & Maintenance, Calibration, Stamping And Liasoning With...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Uran Lpg Terminal Is Involved In Bottling Of Lpg In...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

ServoGauge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Vadodara LPG Terminal...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More