| Tender Title | LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974781 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its Central Procurement Organisation Marketing, is issuing this tender. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974781, concerns the procurement of Safety Caps for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2) (Q3). The total quantity required is 64,000 units. The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:56 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is directed towards eligible suppliers and manufacturers who can meet the specified quality and quantity requirements for these critical safety components, contributing to the safe distribution of LPG cylinders across the nation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders for Border Road Organisation Road..read more
LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more
LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more
Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation, Meerut..read more
Supply of 400-450 Kg Capacity LPG Cylinders Conforming to IS 4576..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category