Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation, Meerut

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation, Meerut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation, Meerut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the U.P. State Sugar Corporation Ltd. Unit - Mohiuddinpur, located in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh (PIN - 250205). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978808, is for the critical supply of Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinders. Each cylinder must have a capacity of 6.23 m³ and operate at a pressure range of 1800 to 2000 lbs/sq. inch (gauge). A total quantity of 600 such cylinders is required. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:33 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 31, 2026, and originating from the Lucknow office, is a vital requirement for the operational needs of the U.P. State Sugar Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-31-16-25-30_5353b0e0734e67bf24d2454aca485b60.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826810.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6987ddea-e03b-4933-9bb91788174099072_pratosh@moh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Medical Oxygen Cylinder Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Oxygen And Industrial Cutting Gas...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More