Conveyor Gantry Sheeting Works for RCF Thal PHP Plant

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conveyor Gantry Sheeting Works for RCF Thal PHP Plant
Tender ID2026_RCFL_920863_2Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90390/26/D24-03(VI)/386
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConveyor Gantry Sheeting Works for RCF Thal PHP Plant
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_920863_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90390/26/D24-03(VI)/386
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf Thal

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "CONTRACT FOR SHEETING WORKS FOR CONVEYOR GANTRIES IN PHP AT RCF THAL." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RCFL_920863_2 and Reference Number TH/CC/90390/26/D24-03(VI)/386, seeks to procure Civil Works services for a duration of 365 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with the technical bid and financial bid to be submitted separately. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 4:30 PM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date of September 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM and 2:30 PM respectively. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208, or via VC. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information on eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and submission guidelines. The tender inviting authority is DGM CC, Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cc
AddressContract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., Rcf Thal Factory, Alibag, Raiagd - 402208
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional Tankages..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry DCV..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing (gs Sheeting ) Around &#x0d Gms Zoolwah..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Solenoid Valves for Uran LPG Terminal Gantry...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing (gs Sheeting ) Around &#x0d Gms Zoolwah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More